|
|
Conference Chairman
|
|
|
Conference Co-Chairman
|
A.
Moreno (ENEA, Italy) |
Harry
L Tuller (MIT, USA) |
Hulya
Kirkici (Auburn University., USA) |
Jong
Min Kim (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea) |
Jung
Il Kim (Signetics, Korea) |
Jung
Hwan Lee (LG Electronics, Korea) |
Masanori
Okuyama (Osaka University., Japan) |
Zhiyong
Fan (Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technology, China) |
|
|
Symposium Chair |
Seok-Jin
Yoon (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
Tae-Hoon
Lim (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
Hyun-Soo
Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute, Korea) |
Eun
Dong Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute,
Korea) |
Kamran
Eshraghian (Chungbuk National University, Korea) |
Jae-Shin
Lee (University of Ulsan, Korea) |
Sang-Heon
Lee (Sunmoon University, Korea) |
Soon-Gil
Yoon (Chungnam National University, Korea) |
Sang-Jin
Kim (KEPCO KDN, Korea) |
Sung-Jin
Park (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA) |
Hoon-Kyu
Shin (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea) |
Byoung-Gon
Yu (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute,
Korea) |
Ja-Soon
Jang (Yeungnam University, Korea) |
Hyo-Tae
Kim (Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology,
Korea) |
|
|
International Advisory
Committee |
Cheng
Rong Li (North China Electric power University, China) |
E.
Fred Schubert (Rensselaer Polytechnic Inst., USA) |
Ho
Gi Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology,
Korea) |
Hong
Bay Chung (Kwangwoon University, Korea) |
Kamran
Eshraghian (Innovation Labs., Australia) |
Kee
Joe Lim (Chungbuk National University, Korea) |
Ken
Choi (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA) |
Man
Young Sung (Korea University, Korea) |
Moon
J. Kim (University of Texas at Dallas, USA) |
Myong
Hwan Oh (Seoul National University, Korea) |
Oh-Kyong
Kwon (Hanyang University, Korea) |
Quanxi
Jia (Los Alamos National Lab., USA) |
Shigeki
Nakagawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan) |
Wei
Gao (University of Auckland, New Zealand) |
Y.
Ohki (Waseda University, Japan) |
Yong-Bin
Kim (Northeastern University, USA) |
|
|
General Secretary
|
|
|
Secretary
|
|
|
Technical Program Committee
|
Chairman:
Gun-Eik Jang (Chungbuk National University, Korea) |
Rigoberto
Advincula (University of Houston, USA) |
Amine
Bermak (Hongkong Univ. of Science and Tech., Hong Kong)
|
Antonio
Facchetti (Polyera Corp., USA) |
Bill
Chuang (Light Ocean Tech. Corp., Taiwan) |
Chan
Joong Kim (KEARI, Korea) |
Chan
Park (Seoul Nat¡¯l Univ., Korea) |
Dae-Gyu
Moon (Soon Chun Hyang Univ., Korea) |
Derek
Abbott (Univ. of Adelaide, Australia) |
Duk
Young Jeon (KAIST, Korea) |
Geon-Woong
Lee (KERI, Korea) |
Guan-Jun
Zhang (Xi¡¯an Jiaotong Univ., China) |
Guoxiu
Wang (Univ. of Technology, Sydney, Australia) |
Hyunhyub
Ko (UNIST, Korea) |
Ilgu
Yun (Yonsei Univ., Korea) |
Jae-Ho
Jeon (KIMS, Korea) |
Jaephil
Cho (UNIST, Korea) |
Ji-Won
Choi (KIST, Korea) |
Jing
Feng Li (Tsinghua Univ., China) |
Jong
Cheol Lim (Cheil Industries, Korea) |
Jong-Heun
Lee (Korea Univ., Korea) |
Ju
Hyun Yoo (Semyung Univ., Korea) |
Kengo
Shimanoe (Kyushu Univ., Japan) |
Kyoung-Ik
Cho (ETRI, Korea) |
Meilin
Liu (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA) |
Meyya
Meyyappan (NASA Ames Research Center, USA) |
Myung-Keun
Hwang (KILT, Korea) |
Sang
Im Yoo (Seoul Nat¡¯l Univ., Korea) |
Sang
Yeol Lee (KIST, Korea) |
Soo
Kil Kim (KIST, Korea) |
Sung
Gap Lee (Gyeongsang Nat¡¯l Univ., Korea) |
Sung-Jin
Kim (Chungbuk Nat¡¯l Univ., Korea) |
Tae-Yeon
Seong (Korea Univ., Korea) |
Tomoji
Kawai (Osaka Univ., Japan) |
Won
Sik Kim (LS MTRON, Korea) |
Xiaobing
Luo (Huazhong Univ. of Science and Tech., China) |
Xin
Yao (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ., China) |
Yong-Sung
Choi (Dongshin University, Korea) |
|
|
Publication Committee
|
Chairman:
Hyung Hoo Kim (Doowon University) |
Byeong-Kwon
Ju (Korea Univ.) |
Kyoungrok
Cho (Chungbuk Univ.) |
Chang-Il
Kim (Chung-Ang Univ.) |
Kyungkon
Kim (KIST) |
Dong
Hoon Hyun (Korea Polytechnic Univ.) |
Nam
Kyun Kim (KERI) |
Dong
Pil Kang (KERI) |
Noh-Joon
Park (Wonkwang Univ.) |
Dong
Woo Ha (KERI) |
Sangcholl
Han (LG Chem Research Park) |
Ho
Won Jang (KIST) |
Sang-Heon
Lee (Sunmoon Univ.) |
Il
Doo Kim (KIST) |
Sangsig
Kim (Korea Univ.) |
Ja-Soon
Jang (Yeungnam Univ.) |
Soon-Gil
Yoon (Chungnam Nat. Univ.) |
Jong-Heob
Baek (KOPTI) |
Sung-Min
Yoon (Kyung Hee Univ.) |
Jong-Kyu
Kim (POSTECH) |
Won-Sub
Yoon (Kookmin Univ.) |
Kyeongik
Min (Samsung LED) |
Yong-Young
Noh (Hanbat Univ.) |
|
|
Treasurer
|
Chairman:
Seok-Jin Yoon (Korea Institute of Science and Technology) |
Cheon
Lee (Inha Univ.) |
Noh-Joon
Park (Wonkwang Univ.) |
|
|
Exhibition Committee
|
Chairman:
Yong Moo Chang (Hanyang Univ.) |
Cheon
Lee (Inha Univ.) |
Se-Won
Han (KERI) |
Il
Sung Oh (LS IS) |
Jeon
Wook Cho (KERI) |
Jung-Bae
Kim (Hyosung Corp.) |
Hoon
Kyu Shin (POSTECH) |
Jung
Rag Yoon (SAMWHA Capacitor) |
Myong
Keun Hwang (KILT) |
|
|
Local Arrangement Committee
|
Chairman:
Gae Myoung Lee (Jeju National University) |
Byoung-hyo
Kim (Hallim Technical High School) |
Sang-jae
Kim (Jeju Nat'l Univ.) |
Hwang-choong
Go (Korea Midland Power Co.) |
|
|
|
|
|